Just Commodores Forum Community

It takes just a moment to join our fantastic community

Register

Anyone using Tunerprot RT for their VY V6

Discussion in 'VY Holden Commodore (2002 - 2004)' started by sk2304, Jul 26, 2015.

  1. sk2304

    sk2304 Member

    Messages:
    210
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Joined:
    May 9, 2010
    Location:
    New South Wales
    Members Ride:
    VS Commodore 'S' pack.
    Hi, is anyone here using Tunerpro RT 5 for their VY V6? I use it on my VS V6 to data log and check errors. But a friend is working on a VY and would like me to check for errors and do some data logging. I have downloaded what I feel is the right bin, xdf, and adx files but I cannot get Tunerpro to work.

    Would anyone be out there to help me with any program settings?
     
  2. chargedvx6

    chargedvx6 Active Member

    Messages:
    1,866
    Likes Received:
    14
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2006
    Members Ride:
    VY SII HBD Calais L67
    Need OSE flash
     
  3. 0081

    0081 New Member

    Messages:
    492
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2008
    Location:
    Sydney
    Members Ride:
    VY s m5 supercharged
    Yep i use is for my VY V6.
    Have no issues with tuner pro using the correct XFD ans ADX.
     
  4. 355VR

    355VR Member

    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2014
    Location:
    Gold Coast
    Members Ride:
    95 VR 355 5spd
    Ask the question over at pcmhacking, sure to get the answer.
     

Share This Page