Just Commodores Forum Community

It takes just a moment to join our fantastic community

Register

Oil pressure switch

Discussion in 'VF Holden Commodore (2013 - 2017)' started by vkcala, May 22, 2019.

  1. vkcala

    vkcala Member

    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Location:
    VIC
    Members Ride:
    searching for vk
    Anyone had to change their oil pressure switch on 6.0.
    How easy/difficult? Any tips?

    Thanks
     
  2. BlackVXGTS

    BlackVXGTS Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    3,369
    Likes Received:
    394
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2004
    Location:
    Melbourne, SE
    Members Ride:
    GEN-F2 GTS A6, VS Clubsport 185 A4
    Here you are, looks pretty simple. The J41712 tool mentioned looks like a deep socket.
     

    Attached Files:

  3. vkcala

    vkcala Member

    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2012
    Location:
    VIC
    Members Ride:
    searching for vk
    Legend! Thanks champion
     

Share This Page